30 Jan 2026 Current Affairs: Top 10 Questions for Govt Exams



Q1. गणतंत्र दिवस परेड 2026 में किस राज्य की झांकी को सर्वश्रेष्ठ झांकी चुना गया?
Which state's tableau was chosen as the best tableau in the Republic Day Parade 2026?
  • A) Gujarat
  • B) Maharashtra
  • C) Jammu and Kashmir
  • D) Kerala
Correct Answer: B) Maharashtra
Q2. हाल ही में किस देश ने विश्व का पहला व्यापक AI कानून लागू किया है?
Which country has implemented the world's first comprehensive AI law?
  • A) South Korea
  • B) China
  • C) New Zealand
  • D) Australia
Correct Answer: A) South Korea
Q3. हाल ही में किस राज्य ने 2026 को 'कृषि वर्ष' के रूप में घोषित किया है?
Which state has declared 2026 as the 'Year of Agriculture'?
  • A) Uttar Pradesh
  • B) Madhya Pradesh
  • C) Rajasthan
  • D) Chhattisgarh
Correct Answer: B) Madhya Pradesh
Q4. हाल ही में आधिकारिक तौर पर बेसिलस सबटिलिस (Bacillus subtilis) को राज्य सूक्ष्मजीव घोषित करने वाला देश का पहला राज्य कौनसा है?
Which is the first state in the country to officially declare Bacillus subtilis as its state microorganism?
  • A) Karnataka
  • B) Kerala
  • C) Andhra Pradesh
  • D) Tamil Nadu
Correct Answer: B) Kerala
Q5. हाल ही में केंद्र सरकार ने कहां स्मार्ट और एकीकृत मत्स्य बंदरगाह का निर्माण करने की मंजूरी दी है?
The central government has approved the construction of a smart and integrated fishing harbor at?
  • A) Andaman and Nicobar
  • B) Lakshadweep
  • C) Puducherry
  • D) Goa
Correct Answer: A) Andaman and Nicobar
Q6. हाल ही में किस राज्य ने 'नमो लक्ष्मी योजना' शुरू की है?
Which state has launched the 'Namo Lakshmi Yojana'?
  • A) Madhya Pradesh
  • B) Uttar Pradesh
  • C) Gujarat
  • D) Haryana
Correct Answer: C) Gujarat
Q7. हाल ही में 'नागोबा जतारा' नामक आदिवासी त्यौहार किस राज्य में मनाया जाता है?
In which state is the tribal festival called 'Nagoba Jatara' celebrated?
  • A) Kerala
  • B) Tamil Nadu
  • C) Karnataka
  • D) Telangana
Correct Answer: D) Telangana
Q8. हाल ही में भारत की पहली फ्लैट रोल्ड प्रोडक्ट (FRP) एल्युमिनियम यूनिट का उ‌द्घाटन कहां किया गया?
Where was India's first flat rolled product (FRP) aluminum unit inaugurated?
  • A) Odisha
  • B) Jharkhand
  • C) Chhattisgarh
  • D) Maharashtra
Correct Answer: A) Odisha
Q9. हाल ही में राष्ट्रीय भौगोलिक दिवस 2026 कब मनाया गया?
When was National Geographic Day celebrated in 2026?
  • A) 24 Jan
  • B) 25 Jan
  • C) 26 Jan
  • D) 27 Jan
Correct Answer: D) 27 Jan
Q10. हाल ही में किस देश ने दुनिया का सबसे बड़ा कंप्रेस्ड एयर एनर्जी स्टोरेज प्लांट शुरू किया है?
Which country has launched the world's largest compressed air energy storage plant?
  • A) Japan
  • B) South Korea
  • C) China
  • D) Canada
Correct Answer: C) China

टिप्पणियाँ